Mayor & Council

Click the below images to learn more about your Mayor and City Councilmembers. To identify which district you reside in, click here.

B. Mock_Circle - Copy J. Mesa_Circle - Copy L. Robson_Circle - Copy
Brian K. Mock John Mesa Leslie C. Robson
Mayor District 1 Councilmember District 2 (Mayor Pro Tem) Councilmember
Term: January 2022 - December 2025 Term: January 2022 - December 2025 Term:  January 2020 - December 2023
Elected: Council November 2013, Mayor November 2021 Elected: November 2013 Elected: November 2007
bmock@chambleega.gov jmesa@chambleega.gov lrobson@chambleega.gov



P. Stovall_Circle - Copy E. Veith_Circle - Copy J. Furst_Circle - Copy
Paul Stovall Elmer Veith Jimmy Furst
District 3 Councilmember District 4 Councilmember At-Large Councilmember
Term: December 2022 - December 2023 Term: January 2022 - December 2023 Term: January 2022 - December 2025
Elected: December 2022 Elected: November 2021 Elected: November 2021
paulstovall@chambleega.gov eveith@chambleega.gov jfurst@chambleega.gov